PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

You hereby give your consent to FUTURE SALES solutions s.r.o., with its registered office at Jeseniova 2769/208 Praha 3 130 00, Company Identification Number: 09152580, hereinafter referred to as the “Administrator”, in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as the “Personal Data Protection Act”), to process the following personal data:

name,
surname,
Company name,
headquarters,
e-mail,
phone number.

Name, surname, company name, headquarters, phone number and e-mail must be processed for business and marketing purposes. These data will be processed by the Administrator for a period of 5 years. Business and marketing purposes include:

Sending a newsletter with news from the futuresales.cz website.
Sending product offers.
Direct communication for business purposes.

You give your express consent to the above processing. Consent can be withdrawn at any time, for example by sending an e-mail or a letter to the Administrator’s contact details. 

The processing of personal data is performed by the Administrator, however, the following processors may also process personal data for the Administrator:

Software providers Agile CRM, Mailmunch, Typeform, Pipedrive, Feedyou.
Alternatively, other providers of processing software, services and applications, which the company does not currently use.

Please note that under the Personal Data Protection Act you have the right to:

withdraw consent at any time,
request information from us on what personal data we process,
request an explanation from us regarding the processing of personal data,
request access to this data from us and have it updated or corrected,
request the deletion of this personal data from us,
if you have any doubts about compliance with the obligations related to the processing of personal data, please contact us or the Office for Personal Data Protection.

In case of questions regarding your personal data, you can contact the Administrator by e-mail: honza@futuresales.cz.